MATCH
29.10.20 | 2nd round | Toby Alex Kodat | Zsombor Piros | 6-4, 6-4 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Toby Alex Kodat | Zsombor Piros | |
1st SERVE % | 37/59 (63%) | 39/61 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/37 (78%) | 27/39 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/61 (43%) | 16/59 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/120 (58%) | 51/120 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Toby Alex Kodat | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Toby Alex Kodat | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Toby Alex Kodat | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Toby Alex Kodat | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Toby Alex Kodat | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Toby Alex Kodat | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Toby Alex Kodat | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Toby Alex Kodat | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Toby Alex Kodat | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Toby Alex Kodat | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Toby Alex Kodat vs. Zsombor Piros - head to head matches
07.08.21 | 1/4 | Zsombor Piros | Toby Alex Kodat | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | M25 Grodzisk | Clay |
29.10.20 | 2nd round | Toby Alex Kodat | Zsombor Piros | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Toby Alex Kodat form & Zsombor Piros form
Toby Alex Kodat - last matches
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 7-61, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 6-4, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andres Andrade | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Roy Horovitz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Frusina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Forbes | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Harrison Adams | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Corwin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Kobelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 7-64, 3-6, 1-4, - Toby Alex Kodat - retired | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 3-6, 2-2, - Toby Alex Kodat - retired | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Zsombor Piros - last matches
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-0, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Quentin Halys | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Kevin Krawietz | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 2-6, 6-3, 6-78 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |