MATCH
28.03.22 | 1st round | Timofey Skatov | Tiago Cacao | 6-2, 6-1 | Oeiras 1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Timofey Skatov | Tiago Cacao | |
1st SERVE % | 44/56 (79%) | 37/58 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/44 (64%) | 16/37 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/11 (9%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/58 (59%) | 21/56 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/114 (61%) | 45/114 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tiago Cacao | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Tiago Cacao | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Timofey Skatov | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Tiago Cacao | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Tiago Cacao | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tiago Cacao | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Tiago Cacao | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Tiago Cacao | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Tiago Cacao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 6-1 | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timofey Skatov vs. Tiago Cacao - head to head matches
28.03.22 | 1st round | Timofey Skatov | Tiago Cacao | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Oeiras 1 | Clay |
Timofey Skatov form & Tiago Cacao form
Timofey Skatov - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 0-6, 0-1, - Timofey Skatov - retired | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-65, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-62, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Casey Hoole | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hugh Winter | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. James Duckworth | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 3-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jerko Brkic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Tiago Cacao - last matches
M25 Den - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-3, 5-7, 0-3, - Tiago Cacao - retired | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Zachary Eisinga | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 1st round | vs. Tobias Kamke | 7-67, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Adam Moundir | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mataro - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 7-64, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Inaki Cabrera Bello | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
23.04.22 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - Clay | ||||
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - Clay | ||||
28.03.22 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
17.03.22 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 1-6, 0-2, - Tiago Cacao - retired | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Luis Faria | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Maia 2 - Clay | ||||
14.12.21 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 1-6, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
Maia 1 - Clay | ||||
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.21 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya 3 - Clay | ||||
01.12.21 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.21 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Luis Faria | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-76, 0-6 | match details |