MATCH
16.05.22 | q 1 | Timofey Skatov | Mitchell Krueger | 6-1, 6-0 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Timofey Skatov | Mitchell Krueger | |
1st SERVE % | 29/41 (71%) | 20/36 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 11/20 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 2/16 (13%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/36 (64%) | 12/41 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/77 (68%) | 25/77 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Mitchell Krueger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Mitchell Krueger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Mitchell Krueger | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mitchell Krueger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Mitchell Krueger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Mitchell Krueger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timofey Skatov vs. Mitchell Krueger - head to head matches
16.05.22 | q 1 | Timofey Skatov | Mitchell Krueger | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Paris | Clay |
04.01.22 | 2nd round | Mitchell Krueger | Timofey Skatov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Traralgon Challenger | Hard |
Timofey Skatov form & Mitchell Krueger form
Timofey Skatov - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 0-6, 0-1, - Timofey Skatov - retired | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-65, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-62, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Casey Hoole | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hugh Winter | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. James Duckworth | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 3-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jerko Brkic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Mitchell Krueger - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 7-63, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-75, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 2-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Quinn Vandecasteele | 4-6, 7-67, 5-7 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 1/2 | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 fin | vs. Brandon Holt | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Learner Tien | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-74, 7-5, Denis Kudla - retired | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Learner Tien | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Alfredo Perez | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |