MATCH
18.02.20 | 1st round | Timo Legout | Andrej Glvac | 6-4, 6-3 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Timo Legout | Andrej Glvac | |
1st SERVE % | 36/62 (58%) | 35/60 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/36 (53%) | 20/35 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/26 (65%) | 8/25 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/60 (53%) | 26/62 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/122 (56%) | 54/122 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Timo Legout | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Andrej Glvac | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Timo Legout | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Andrej Glvac | |
Timo Legout | 4-0 | |
5-0 | Andrej Glvac | |
Timo Legout | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Andrej Glvac | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Timo Legout | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Andrej Glvac | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Timo Legout | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Andrej Glvac | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timo Legout | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Andrej Glvac | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Timo Legout | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Andrej Glvac | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Timo Legout | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Andrej Glvac | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Timo Legout | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timo Legout vs. Andrej Glvac - head to head matches
18.02.20 | 1st round | Timo Legout | Andrej Glvac | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Timo Legout form & Andrej Glvac form
Timo Legout - last matches
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Brandon Holt | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-4, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Karue Sell | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Trevor Svajda | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Lesa - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | Mariano Kestelboim - walk over | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Pierre Yves Bailly | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Uriage - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Carnac - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 1/4 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 7-5, 3-6, 0-2, - Timo Legout - retired | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-72, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-2, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre Delage | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Mirko Martinez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 fin | vs. Daniel Michalski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/2 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
06.04.23 1/4 | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-0, Stefanos Sakellaridis - retired | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Mateo Nicolas Martinez | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |
Andrej Glvac - last matches
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Amaury Raynel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Timo Legout | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Artem Smirnov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 1st round | vs. Filip Horansky | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Karol Drzewiecki | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Robin Stanek | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Niels Lootsma | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Stefan Seifert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Pajulahti - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Savriyan Danilov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eitan Dray | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Idanha - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Francisco Dias | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 5-7, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Jiri Jenicek | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Petr Hajek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Lenny Hampel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Carpet | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details |