MATCH
08.06.18 | 1/4 | Thomas Statzberger | Mert Naci Turker | 6-3, 6-3 | Turkey F22 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Thomas Statzberger | Mert Naci Turker | |
1st SERVE % | 30/49 (61%) | 33/54 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 19/33 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/19 (74%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/54 (48%) | 14/49 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/103 (59%) | 42/103 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mert Naci Turker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Thomas Statzberger | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Mert Naci Turker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Thomas Statzberger | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Mert Naci Turker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Thomas Statzberger | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Mert Naci Turker | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Thomas Statzberger | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Mert Naci Turker | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Thomas Statzberger | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Thomas Statzberger | 0-1 | |
Thomas Statzberger | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Mert Naci Turker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-1 | Mert Naci Turker | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Thomas Statzberger | 3-2 | |
Thomas Statzberger | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Mert Naci Turker | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Thomas Statzberger | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
16.08.98, 25 years
32505 $
16.08.98, 25 years
32505 $
Thomas Statzberger vs. Mert Naci Turker - head to head matches
08.06.18 | 1/4 | Thomas Statzberger | Mert Naci Turker | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Turkey F22 | Clay |
09.03.16 | 1st round | Thomas Statzberger | Mert Naci Turker | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Turkey F10 | Clay |
Thomas Statzberger form & Mert Naci Turker form
Thomas Statzberger - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Qatar F4 - Hard | ||||
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Peter Kobelt | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Turkey F37 - Clay | ||||
23.11.18 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Franco Capalbo | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Lucas Hellfritsch | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Joy Vigani | 3-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Turkey F29 - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F28 - Clay | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Mert Alkaya | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.08.18 q 1 | vs. Pablo Schelcher Muro | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Joao Menezes | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Germany F12 - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 1/2 | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Alejo Vilaro | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Eduard Guell Bartrina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Austria F5 - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Mike Urbanija | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.18 1st round | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 7-66, 2-1, Jakob Aichhorn - retired | match details | |
Austria F4 - Clay | ||||
29.07.18 fin | vs. Peter Heller | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.18 1/2 | vs. Matthias Haim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.18 1/4 | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.07.18 1st round | vs. Antonin Stepanek | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Austria F3 - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Ivan Davydov | 6-2, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Poprad Tatry - Clay | ||||
16.06.18 q 2 | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Michal Dembek | 6-4, 7-64 | match details |
Mert Naci Turker - last matches
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 4-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 6-3, 0-6, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 3-6, 7-61, 10-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nazar Oliynykov | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Federico Bove | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Quentin Folliot | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-4, 4-6, 13-11 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Joseph Phillips | 3-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 0-1, - Mert Naci Turker - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Justin Engel | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Christian Fellin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simon Norrman | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. David Fix | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 6-4, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Dimitrijevic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-2, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Umut Akkoyun | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Obeid | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Gino Romano | 3-6, 0-1, - Mert Naci Turker - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Josh Reid | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |