MATCH
24.07.22 | 1/2 | Thomas Fancutt | Colin Sinclair | 6-4, 6-1 | M15 Caloundra | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Thomas Fancutt | Colin Sinclair | |
1st SERVE % | 26/42 (62%) | 46/52 (88%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 28/46 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/52 (44%) | 9/42 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/94 (60%) | 38/94 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 11 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Colin Sinclair | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Colin Sinclair | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Colin Sinclair | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Colin Sinclair | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Colin Sinclair | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Colin Sinclair | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Colin Sinclair | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Colin Sinclair | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Thomas Fancutt vs. Colin Sinclair - head to head matches
24.07.22 | 1/2 | Thomas Fancutt | Colin Sinclair | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M15 Caloundra | Hard |
Thomas Fancutt form & Colin Sinclair form
Thomas Fancutt - last matches
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Etienne Niyigena | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Matias Soto | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Colin Markes | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matias Soto | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 5-7, 7-68, 6-74 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 3-6, 2-3, - Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-73, 6-77 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-5, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jeremy Beale | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 3-6, 1-2, - Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Casey Hoole | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Colin Sinclair - last matches
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jose Statham | 6-72, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ray Ho | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ray Ho | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Li Tu | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 5-7, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Casey Hoole | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Derek Pham | 5-1, Derek Pham - retired | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Anton Shepp | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |