MATCH
03.02.21 | 1st round | Thomas Fabbiano | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 1-1, - retired | Quimper 2 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Thomas Fabbiano | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | |
1st SERVE % | 18/36 (50%) | 22/34 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 17/22 (77%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 6/12 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/2 (50%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 11/34 (32%) | 16/36 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 31/70 (44%) | 39/70 (56%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Thomas Fabbiano | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-2 | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Thomas Fabbiano | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Thomas Fabbiano | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-5 | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Thomas Fabbiano | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Thomas Fabbiano | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Thomas Fabbiano vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina - head to head matches
03.02.21 | 1st round | Thomas Fabbiano | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 1-1, Alejandro Davidovich Fokina - retired | match details | Quimper 2 | I. hard |
Thomas Fabbiano form & Alejandro Davidovich Fokina form
Thomas Fabbiano - last matches
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Michael Agwi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Arthur Fery | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
12.06.22 qual. | vs. Sam Querrey | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alastair Gray | 7-61, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
08.06.22 2nd round | vs. Daniel Evans | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Forli 6 - Clay | ||||
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Troisdorf Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Pedro Cachin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome 1 - Clay | ||||
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sanremo Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.04.22 1/4 | vs. Gianluca Mager | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.04.22 2nd round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.03.22 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.22 q 1 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.03.22 qual. | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.22 q 1 | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.22 q 1 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.03.22 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.22 1st round | vs. Ruben Bemelmans | 5-7, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.22 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 2-6, 6-75 | match details |
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina - last matches
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 3rd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 6-710, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | Tomas Machac - walk over | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 7-67, 1-0, Jakub Mensik - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-4, 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-77, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.12.23 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-64, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 7-64, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Vancouver - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 1-6, 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 6-4, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |