MATCH
11.03.20 | 1st round | Thomas Braithwaite | Daisuke Sumizawa | 6-0, 6-3 | M25 Geelong | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Thomas Braithwaite | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
1st SERVE % | 35/52 (67%) | 28/48 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/35 (86%) | 17/28 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/48 (48%) | 16/52 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/100 (59%) | 41/100 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Thomas Braithwaite | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-0 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Thomas Braithwaite | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Thomas Braithwaite | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
Thomas Braithwaite | 1-1 | |
2-1 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Thomas Braithwaite | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Thomas Braithwaite | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Daisuke Sumizawa | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Thomas Braithwaite | 6-3 | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Thomas Braithwaite vs. Daisuke Sumizawa - head to head matches
11.03.20 | 1st round | Thomas Braithwaite | Daisuke Sumizawa | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | M25 Geelong | Grass |
Thomas Braithwaite form & Daisuke Sumizawa form
Thomas Braithwaite - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 7-66, 7-66 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Patton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joshua Charlton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 1-6, 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 3-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mason Naumovski | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Scott Jones | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Guelfo Baldovinetti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Matthieu Chambonniere | 6-72, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yudai Umeoka | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Keshav Chopra | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Omar Brigida | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marcus McDaniel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 6-1, 6-77, 6-3 | match details |
Daisuke Sumizawa - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ryotaro Shimomura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Linghao Zhang | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yoshinori Kobayashi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Corban Crowther | 7-69, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-0, 1-0, Takuya Kumasaka - retired | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ko Suzuki | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Haruto Koyanagi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. David Agung Susanto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Pengyu Lu | 3-6, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 4-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 2nd round | vs. Luke Sorensen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |