MATCH
28.10.19 | 1st round | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Yuanfeng Li | 6-3, 6-2 | Shenzhen Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Teimuraz Gabashvili | Yuanfeng Li | |
1st SERVE % | 30/50 (60%) | 37/57 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/30 (83%) | 22/37 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/20 (70%) | 10/20 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/57 (44%) | 11/50 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/107 (60%) | 43/107 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Yuanfeng Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Yuanfeng Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Yuanfeng Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Yuanfeng Li | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yuanfeng Li | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Yuanfeng Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Yuanfeng Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Yuanfeng Li | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Teimuraz Gabashvili vs. Yuanfeng Li - head to head matches
28.10.19 | 1st round | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Yuanfeng Li | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Shenzhen Challenger | Hard |
Teimuraz Gabashvili form & Yuanfeng Li form
Teimuraz Gabashvili - last matches
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 2 | vs. Joaquin Bianchi | - | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivo Vercik | - | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 1-2, - Teimuraz Gabashvili - retired | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Philip Henning | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Max Van Nunen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lyle Zaloumis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Vitali Chvets | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-1, 6-79, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Josh Reid | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vishal Saravanan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Jordi Mas De Ugarte | 6-0, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Mszyca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | Isaac Nortie Nortey - walk over | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Yuanfeng Li - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Costin Paval | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Murcia - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Pol Fernandez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 1 | vs. Alvaro Alcaraz Garfia | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Vicente Oliver Moratalla | 6-2, 2-6, 17-15 | match details | |
M25 Lima - Clay | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Martin Cuevas | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Gianluca Ballotta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Thiago Cigarran | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Lima - Clay | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.20 qual. | vs. Federico Zeballos | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Christopher Angulo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Matej Sabanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ningboo Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 3-6, 7-67, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Chukang Wang | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Xiaoyu He | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 4-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Hao Wu | 6-4, 4-0, Hao Wu - retired | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.19 q 1 | vs. Tanakorn Srirat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 2-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Kunshan - Hard | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Haitong Xia | 4-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-0, 7-5 | match details |