MATCH
09.08.22 | 1st round | Tao Mu | Ignasi De Rueda De Genover | 6-4, 6-2 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tao Mu | Ignasi De Rueda De Genover | |
1st SERVE % | 37/54 (69%) | 30/53 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/37 (76%) | 17/30 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/53 (47%) | 17/54 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/107 (58%) | 45/107 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
3-2 | Ignasi De Rueda De Genover | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tao Mu | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Ignasi De Rueda De Genover | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tao Mu | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Ignasi De Rueda De Genover | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Tao Mu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ignasi De Rueda De Genover | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Tao Mu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Ignasi De Rueda De Genover | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Tao Mu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Ignasi De Rueda De Genover | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Tao Mu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Ignasi De Rueda De Genover | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
11.02.98, 26 years
14456 $
11.02.98, 26 years
14456 $
Tao Mu vs. Ignasi De Rueda De Genover - head to head matches
09.08.22 | 1st round | Tao Mu | Ignasi De Rueda De Genover | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Tao Mu form & Ignasi De Rueda De Genover form
Tao Mu - last matches
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 7-62, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | - | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 5-7, 1-1, - Tao Mu - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Thando Longwe-Smit | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Iannis Miletich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Linang Xiao | 7-5, 4-6, - Tao Mu - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Aoran Wang | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 7-5, Stefanos Sakellaridis - retired | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhao Zhao | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jie Cui | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Linghao Zhang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Chukang Wang | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pol Wattanakul | 6-4, 4-6, 6-74 | match details |
Ignasi De Rueda De Genover - last matches
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 3-6, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Andreu Martin Chuecos | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. David Totikashvili | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Bernardo Bueno | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Shyam Sundarr Shri Sailesh | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Denia - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Iannis Miletich | 1-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mario Arce Fernandez | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Roda - Hard | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Alex Martinez | 4-6, 7-5, 9-11 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Alen Moritz Hodzic | 6-1, 4-0, Alen Moritz Hodzic - retired | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alvaro Bueno Gil | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Patricio Alvarado | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Mungia - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Antonio Prat | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nil Boixader Roca | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Sanxenxo - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 3-6, 3-5, - Ignasi De Rueda De Genover - retired | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Perez Martin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Reus - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-4, 5-7, 0-4, - Ignasi De Rueda De Genover - retired | match details | |
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
03.04.23 q 2 | vs. Carlos Giraldi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Milan Markovits | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Karl Friberg | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Torello - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Pere Prat Turro | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Carles Rojas | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Juan Sebastian Osorio | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Arenui Luethi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |