MATCH
08.06.21 | 1st round | Tallon Griekspoor | Uladzimir Ignatik | 7-61, 7-62 | Bratislava Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tallon Griekspoor | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
1st SERVE % | 52/79 (66%) | 57/85 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/52 (73%) | 45/57 (79%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 9/28 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/6 (17%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/85 (36%) | 23/79 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/164 (53%) | 77/164 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 14 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 6-6 | |
0-0 | ||
7-61 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Uladzimir Ignatik | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-0, 5-1, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tallon Griekspoor vs. Uladzimir Ignatik - head to head matches
08.06.21 | 1st round | Tallon Griekspoor | Uladzimir Ignatik | 7-61, 7-62 | match details | Bratislava Challenger | Clay |
Tallon Griekspoor form & Uladzimir Ignatik form
Tallon Griekspoor - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 7-65, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 7-5, 2-0, Abedallah Shelbayh - retired | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 3-6, 7-67, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 2-6, 3-6, 7-63, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Borna Coric | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Casper Ruud | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 2-3, - Tallon Griekspoor - retired | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Borna Gojo | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details |
Uladzimir Ignatik - last matches
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 7-5, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Umut Akkoyun | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 2-6, 7-68, 5-7 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.22 1/4 | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-4, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 4-1, Chien-Hsun Lo - retired | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 2nd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 5-7, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Igor Trunov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-2, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Stepan Pecak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 qual. | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Ricany - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mateus Alves | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Antonin Stepanek | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.21 qual. | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 7-64, 2-6, 6-4 | match details |