MATCH
10.10.21 | fin | Tallon Griekspoor | Andrea Pellegrino | 6-3, 6-2 | Napoli Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tallon Griekspoor | Andrea Pellegrino | |
1st SERVE % | 46/59 (78%) | 37/47 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/46 (72%) | 19/37 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 4/10 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/47 (51%) | 18/59 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/106 (61%) | 41/106 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Andrea Pellegrino | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Andrea Pellegrino | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Andrea Pellegrino | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Andrea Pellegrino | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andrea Pellegrino | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Andrea Pellegrino | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Andrea Pellegrino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Andrea Pellegrino | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tallon Griekspoor vs. Andrea Pellegrino - head to head matches
10.10.21 | fin | Tallon Griekspoor | Andrea Pellegrino | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Napoli Challenger | Clay |
Tallon Griekspoor form & Andrea Pellegrino form
Tallon Griekspoor - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 7-65, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 7-5, 2-0, Abedallah Shelbayh - retired | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 3-6, 7-67, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 2-6, 3-6, 7-63, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Borna Coric | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Casper Ruud | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 2-3, - Tallon Griekspoor - retired | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Borna Gojo | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details |
Andrea Pellegrino - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 1-4, - Andrea Pellegrino - retired | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-72, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Francisco Comesana | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 fin | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 6-0, 3-2, Federico Coria - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 3-0, Jan Choinski - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 1/2 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-3, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-4, 1-0, Marco Trungelliti - retired | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 fin | vs. Dennis Novak | 1-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 1/2 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-76, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-71, 6-77 | match details |