MATCH
15.01.20 | 1st round | Taiyo Yamanaka | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Taiyo Yamanaka | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
1st SERVE % | 57/92 (62%) | 72/98 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/57 (63%) | 43/72 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/35 (43%) | 13/26 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/98 (43%) | 41/92 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/190 (49%) | 97/190 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Taiyo Yamanaka | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40 | ||
Taiyo Yamanaka | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Taiyo Yamanaka | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
2-5 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
2-6 |
2 | ||
Taiyo Yamanaka | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Taiyo Yamanaka | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
Taiyo Yamanaka | 2-2 | |
Taiyo Yamanaka | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
0-0 | ||
Taiyo Yamanaka | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Taiyo Yamanaka | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Taiyo Yamanaka | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Taiyo Yamanaka | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Taiyo Yamanaka | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Taiyo Yamanaka | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Taiyo Yamanaka vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras - head to head matches
15.01.20 | 1st round | Taiyo Yamanaka | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Taiyo Yamanaka form & Dragos Nicolae Madaras form
Taiyo Yamanaka - last matches
M15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Ray Ho | 3-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jie Cui | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yusaku Sugaya | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kentaro Otsuka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lennon Roark Jones | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Filippo Mazzola | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ludovico Vaccari | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 4-6, 7-5, 14-16 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Benoit Torcq | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yashvardhan Singh | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 7-66, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rui Ning Huang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Jadoun | 5-7, 6-3, 10-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Bluett | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Nakagawa | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 6-2, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 1 | vs. David Krasner | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ke Hau Hung | - | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 1-6, - Taiyo Yamanaka - retired | match details |
Dragos Nicolae Madaras - last matches
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marko Topo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 fin | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. David Poljak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Peter Fajta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 7-60, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Attila Boros | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-0, 4-0, Mubarak Shannan Zayid - retired | match details |