Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Macedonia
19.08.93, 30 years
14205 $
19.08.93, 30 years
14205 $
Taiyo Yamanaka vs. Besir Durguti - head to head matches
31.05.21 | q 2 | Taiyo Yamanaka | Besir Durguti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Skopje | Clay |
Taiyo Yamanaka form & Besir Durguti form
Taiyo Yamanaka - last matches
M15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Ray Ho | 3-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jie Cui | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kentaro Otsuka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yusaku Sugaya | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lennon Roark Jones | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Filippo Mazzola | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ludovico Vaccari | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 4-6, 7-5, 14-16 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Benoit Torcq | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yashvardhan Singh | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 7-66, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Jadoun | 5-7, 6-3, 10-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rui Ning Huang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Bluett | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Nakagawa | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 6-2, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 1 | vs. David Krasner | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ke Hau Hung | - | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 1-6, - Taiyo Yamanaka - retired | match details |
Besir Durguti - last matches
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Davud Amirov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Karol Drzewiecki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Francesco Scarpa | 7-64, 6-77, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Obrad Markovski | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Mal Agushi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Petros Chrysochos | 7-63, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Andre Biro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 2 | vs. Mert Ramadan | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Andre Biro | 7-5, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
03.05.22 q 2 | vs. Giovanni Agostinetto | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Gengo Kikuchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.21 qual. | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 3-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
22.11.21 q 2 | vs. David Hough | 6-0, 4-1, David Hough - retired | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Manuele Ferrari | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
01.10.21 2nd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Obrad Markovski | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.21 qual. | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Pavle Daljev | 6-4, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Danilo Raicevic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Tomas | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nikola Kijac | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |