MATCH
23.10.19 | 1st round | Strong Kirchheimer | Timo Stodder | 7-5, 6-2 | M25 Fayetteville | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Strong Kirchheimer | Timo Stodder | |
1st SERVE % | 35/48 (73%) | 36/68 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/35 (80%) | 23/36 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/13 (77%) | 13/32 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/68 (47%) | 10/48 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/116 (60%) | 46/116 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-3 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 1-4 | |
2-4 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 3-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
5-5 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-1 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0 | ||
Strong Kirchheimer | 5-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Strong Kirchheimer vs. Timo Stodder - head to head matches
23.10.19 | 1st round | Strong Kirchheimer | Timo Stodder | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | M25 Fayetteville | Hard |
Strong Kirchheimer form & Timo Stodder form
Strong Kirchheimer - last matches
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Samir Banerjee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-72, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-2, 5-2 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 7-5, 5-4, Evgeny Karlovskiy - retired | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Ethan Quinn | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evan Burnett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alfredo Perez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-74, 6-3, 4-1, Toby Alex Kodat - retired | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carter Pate | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Alfredo Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Timo Stodder - last matches
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 7-62, 1-6, 0-5, - Timo Stodder - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Denis Petak | 1-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Marko Maksimovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Steve Johnson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-0, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Blaz Rola | 7-611, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 7-62, 7-64 | match details |