MATCH
08.08.19 | 2nd round | Stefan Seifert | Maxime Pauwels | 7-5, 6-2 | M25 Chiswick | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Stefan Seifert | Maxime Pauwels | |
1st SERVE % | 32/55 (58%) | 42/64 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 24/42 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 11/22 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/64 (45%) | 18/55 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/119 (55%) | 53/119 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Stefan Seifert | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
0-1 | Maxime Pauwels | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Stefan Seifert | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Maxime Pauwels | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Stefan Seifert | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
3-2 | Maxime Pauwels | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Stefan Seifert | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Maxime Pauwels | |
0-0 | ||
Stefan Seifert | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Maxime Pauwels | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Stefan Seifert | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Maxime Pauwels | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Stefan Seifert | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Maxime Pauwels | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Stefan Seifert | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Maxime Pauwels | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Stefan Seifert | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Maxime Pauwels | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stefan Seifert vs. Maxime Pauwels - head to head matches
01.11.19 | 1/4 | Stefan Seifert | Maxime Pauwels | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Parnu | I. hard |
08.08.19 | 2nd round | Stefan Seifert | Maxime Pauwels | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | M25 Chiswick | Hard |
Stefan Seifert form & Maxime Pauwels form
Stefan Seifert - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.06.20 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 2-5, - Stefan Seifert - retired | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Tom Schonenberg | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jakub Paul | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 7-66, 4-2, Maximilian Neuchrist - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Antonio Massara | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Ioannis Stamoulos | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Jurgen Briand | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Glenn Smits | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-1, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Evan Hoyt | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Lasse Muscheites | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Niklas Albuszies | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Paul-Georg Guenther | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 2-4, - Stefan Seifert - retired | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 7-5, 1-0, Baptiste Crepatte - retired | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
13.10.19 fin | vs. Jan Choinski | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Justin Eleveld | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Maxime Pauwels - last matches
M15 Lambermont - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 1-6, - Maxime Pauwels - retired | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Cedric Stanke | - Maxime Pauwels - walk over | match details | |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Pablo Carretero | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Eupen - Clay | ||||
11.09.21 1/4 | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.21 1/2 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.21 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Huy - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Joppe Van Malderen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.21 q 2 | vs. Guillaume Jacob | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Maxim Eyers | Maxim Eyers - walk over | match details | |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
09.11.20 q 1 | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 2-6, 1-4, - Maxime Pauwels - retired | match details | |
M15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 2nd round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.20 qual. | vs. Alejandro Vedri Asensi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
23.08.20 q 1 | vs. Sander Jong | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Yvo Panak | 6-4, 6-76, 8-10 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Stefan Seifert | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Oskar Irdoja | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Getafe - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Nevers - I. hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-75, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sao - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Luis Faria | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |