MATCH
11.06.21 | 1/4 | Simone Roncalli | Martin Damm | 6-3, 6-0 | M15 Skopje | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Simone Roncalli | Martin Damm | |
1st SERVE % | 30/52 (58%) | 32/61 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/30 (57%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/22 (82%) | 11/29 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/61 (54%) | 17/52 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/113 (60%) | 45/113 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Martin Damm | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Simone Roncalli | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Martin Damm | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Simone Roncalli | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Martin Damm | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Simone Roncalli | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Martin Damm | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Simone Roncalli | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Martin Damm | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Simone Roncalli | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Martin Damm | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Simone Roncalli | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Martin Damm | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Simone Roncalli | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Martin Damm | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simone Roncalli vs. Martin Damm - head to head matches
11.06.21 | 1/4 | Simone Roncalli | Martin Damm | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | M15 Skopje | Clay |
Simone Roncalli form & Martin Damm form
Simone Roncalli - last matches
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Max Houkes | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cluj - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Ghetu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Matei Cristian Onofrei | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Matyas Fuele | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 1/2 | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.23 fin | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Francavilla Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Weis | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Ray Ho | 7-63, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Tomasz Berkieta | 7-66, 1-0, Tomasz Berkieta - retired | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Niklas Schell | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Pedja Krstin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Szymon Kielan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-1, 6-70, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Martin Damm - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 4-6, 2-1, Tommy Paul - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-77, 6-71 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Maxime Cressy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-61, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Marius Copil | 6-3, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alfredo Perez | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-75, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-4, 7-66 | match details |