MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Sergey Shipilov | Grigoriy Korobeynikov |
1st SERVE % | 35/51 (69%) | 28/44 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/35 (69%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/44 (57%) | 18/51 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/95 (61%) | 37/95 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
| 2-1 | Grigoriy Korobeynikov |
0-0 |
Sergey Shipilov | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 |
| 3-2 | Grigoriy Korobeynikov |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP] |
Sergey Shipilov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40 |
| 5-2 | Grigoriy Korobeynikov |
0-0 |
| 6-2 | |
2 |
Sergey Shipilov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 |
| 1-0 | Grigoriy Korobeynikov |
0-0 |
Sergey Shipilov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 |
| 3-0 | Grigoriy Korobeynikov |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 |
Sergey Shipilov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 |
| 4-1 | Grigoriy Korobeynikov |
0-0 |
Sergey Shipilov | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 |
| 6-1 | |
Uzbekistan
03.07.93, 30 years
14922 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Uzbekistan
07.09.98, 25 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sergey Shipilov vs. Grigoriy Korobeynikov - head to head matches
Sergey Shipilov form & Grigoriy Korobeynikov form
Sergey Shipilov - last matches
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 1-6, 7-64, 5-10 | | match details |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Mungmun Ohmarak | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard |
24.11.19 q 2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 2-6, 0-2, - Sergey Shipilov - retired | | match details |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Bukhara - Hard |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Egor Noskin | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Saida'Lo Saidkarimov | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Korobeynikov | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-2, 2-6, 10-6 | | match details |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Rakhimbek Ibrakhimov | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
M15 Karshi - Hard |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Aliaksandr Prudnikau | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Artsiom Bardzin | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Jakarta - Hard |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Pak Long Yeung | 4-6, 7-5, 8-10 | | match details |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Gokul Suresh | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Taipei - Hard |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Lucas Renard | 6-2, 6-78, 7-10 | | match details |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Masayoshi Ono | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Taipei - Hard |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Jie-Ming Pai | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Yu Hsiang Chiu | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Almaty - Hard |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Alexandr Binda | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Gleb Smolyakov | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Edoardo Graziani | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Emmanuel Luria | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Martin Dimitrov | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-75, 4-6 | | match details |
Turkey F42 - Hard |
19.10.15 q 1 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 7-63, 6-73, -def. | | match details |
Turkey F41 - Hard |
12.10.15 q 1 | vs. Alexander Kjaergaard Rejnhold | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
12.10.15 q 2 | vs. Halit Berke Mangaloglu | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
12.10.15 qual. | vs. Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol | 2-6, 6-74 | | match details |
Turkey F40 - Hard |
05.10.15 q 1 | vs. Aria Harajchi | 2-6, 6-77 | | match details |
Russia F8 - Clay |
07.09.15 q 1 | vs. Alexandr Kushakov | 6-73, 4-6 | | match details |
Grigoriy Korobeynikov - last matches
M25 Nur - I. hard |
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Matvey Minin | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Nur - I. hard |
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Nules - Clay |
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Juan Carlos Garcia Garcia | 6-3, 4-6, 9-11 | | match details |
M15 Madrid - Clay |
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Pedro Rodenas | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Asier Meneses Perny | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Girona - Clay |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
M15 Platja - Clay |
10.10.21 q 1 | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Platja - Clay |
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Xativa - Clay |
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Xavi Matas Ortega | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 5-7, 6-2, 10-8 | | match details |
M15 Shymkent - Clay |
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Rail Ibragimov | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Shymkent - Clay |
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Olimjon Nabiev | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Arystanbek Kaparov | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay |
23.11.20 q 1 | vs. Alexander Weis | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
M15 Loule - Hard |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Civita-Telles | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Faro - Hard |
02.03.20 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Leyton Rivera | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Kazuki Shimizu | 6-75, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Martin Van Der Meerschen | 3-6, 0-4, - Grigoriy Korobeynikov - retired | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Martin Dimitrov | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Castellon - Clay |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | | match details |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Luis Faria | 6-2, 3-0, Luis Faria - retired | | match details |
M15 Nules - Clay |
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Juan Ignacio Alcalde | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Pablo Archiles Tena | 1-6, 7-64, 10-7 | | match details |
M15 Bukhara - Hard |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Sergey Shipilov | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Karshi - Hard |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Borisiouk | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Timur Sottimov | 2-6, 6-4, 13-11 | | match details |