MATCH
27.10.21 | 1st round | Sergey Fomin | Artur Khairutdinov | 6-1, 6-2 | M25 Nur | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Sergey Fomin | Artur Khairutdinov | |
1st SERVE % | 35/55 (64%) | 17/39 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/35 (77%) | 8/17 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/39 (56%) | 18/55 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Kazakhstan
19.03.04, 20 years
19.03.04, 20 years
Sergey Fomin vs. Artur Khairutdinov - head to head matches
27.10.21 | 1st round | Sergey Fomin | Artur Khairutdinov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M25 Nur | I. hard |
Sergey Fomin form & Artur Khairutdinov form
Sergey Fomin - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-3, 6-73, 7-64 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-1, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yerassyl Yerdilda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 1-6, 6-710 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elmer Moller | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ioan Alexandru Chirita | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Kerem Yilmaz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.12.23 fin | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 1-0, Mert Naci Turker - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Marko Maksimovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivan Denisov | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amir Milushev | 6-0, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Artur Khairutdinov - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Marco De Rossi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Alexandr Binda | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
28.02.21 q 1 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Otto Virtanen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mark Tryakshin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anton Chekhov | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |