MATCH
17.03.21 | 1st round | Seong Chan Hong | Sergey Fomin | 6-1, 3-0, - retired | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Seong Chan Hong | Sergey Fomin | |
1st SERVE % | 18/27 (67%) | 20/33 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 7/20 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/13 (15%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 9/27 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 42/60 (70%) | 18/60 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Seong Chan Hong | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Seong Chan Hong | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Seong Chan Hong | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Seong Chan Hong | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Seong Chan Hong | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Sergey Fomin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Seong Chan Hong | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Seong Chan Hong vs. Sergey Fomin - head to head matches
17.03.21 | 1st round | Seong Chan Hong | Sergey Fomin | 6-1, 3-0, Sergey Fomin - retired | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Seong Chan Hong form & Sergey Fomin form
Seong Chan Hong - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | Soon-Woo Kwon - walk over | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. David Goffin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Sumit Nagal | 2-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 3-6, 7-62, 6-77 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Matteo Gigante | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-2, Dennis Novak - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Siwanat Auytayakul | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Holt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Sergey Fomin - last matches
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Aryan Shah | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 3-6, 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Savva Polukhin | 7-63, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-3, 6-73, 7-64 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-1, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yerassyl Yerdilda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elmer Moller | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 1-6, 6-710 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ioan Alexandru Chirita | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Kerem Yilmaz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 1-0, Mert Naci Turker - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |