Japan
25.12.00, 23 years
34580 $
25.12.00, 23 years
34580 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Seita Watanabe vs. Filippo Speziali - head to head matches
13.03.22 | q 1 | Seita Watanabe | Filippo Speziali | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Seita Watanabe form & Filippo Speziali form
Seita Watanabe - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Florent Bax | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Ivan Denisov | 4-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shu Matsuoka | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. David Pichler | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rishi Reddy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dhruv Hirpara | 6-2, 2-0, Dhruv Hirpara - retired | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ryouga Kanno | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Mykhailo Mossur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Zatsepin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Amrutjay Mohanty | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Filippo Speziali - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Bondioli | 2-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Penasa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Giacomo Revelli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Louroi Martinez | 3-6, 0-1, - Filippo Speziali - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Davide Galoppini | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Mazzola | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Peter Heller | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Barrena | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Campese | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Manuel Mazza | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Marco Miceli | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Padova - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Biella - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cluj - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 7-5, 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
17.06.23 1/4 | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 7-66, 7-61 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Filiberto Fumagalli | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |