MATCH
08.09.20 | 1st round | Sebastian Ofner | Radu Albot | 6-75, 6-4, 7-64 | Kitzbuhel | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sebastian Ofner | Radu Albot | |
1st SERVE % | 58/119 (49%) | 64/108 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/58 (71%) | 38/64 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 27/61 (44%) | 24/44 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 5/15 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/108 (43%) | 51/119 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 114/227 (50%) | 113/227 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sebastian Ofner | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sebastian Ofner | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sebastian Ofner | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sebastian Ofner | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sebastian Ofner | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sebastian Ofner | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sebastian Ofner | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 4-5, 4-6, 5-6 | ||
6-75 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sebastian Ofner | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sebastian Ofner | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sebastian Ofner | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sebastian Ofner | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-4 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sebastian Ofner | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sebastian Ofner | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sebastian Ofner | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-3 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sebastian Ofner | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-4 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sebastian Ofner | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sebastian Ofner | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sebastian Ofner | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sebastian Ofner vs. Radu Albot - head to head matches
23.06.22 | qual. | Radu Albot | Sebastian Ofner | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | London | Grass |
08.09.20 | 1st round | Sebastian Ofner | Radu Albot | 6-75, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | Kitzbuhel | Clay |
Sebastian Ofner form & Radu Albot form
Sebastian Ofner - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-72, 7-62, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Kei Nishikori | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-75, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Borna Coric | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-77, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-71, 6-2, 7-64, 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-74, 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-67, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-72, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 1/2 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Radu Albot - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-70, 6-74 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-76, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-72, 6-713 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |