MATCH
15.02.22 | 1st round | Sebastian Gima | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sebastian Gima | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
1st SERVE % | 60/93 (65%) | 56/88 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/60 (67%) | 36/56 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/33 (48%) | 12/32 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 3/13 (23%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/88 (45%) | 37/93 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/181 (53%) | 85/181 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sebastian Gima | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sebastian Gima | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-4 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sebastian Gima | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-4 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sebastian Gima vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras - head to head matches
07.07.23 | 1/2 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | M25 Brasov | Clay |
14.06.22 | 1st round | Sebastian Gima | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | M15 Skopje | Clay |
15.02.22 | 1st round | Sebastian Gima | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
12.08.21 | 2nd round | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Sebastian Gima | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | M15 Curtea | Clay |
26.03.21 | 1/4 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Sebastian Gima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Sebastian Gima form & Dragos Nicolae Madaras form
Sebastian Gima - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Miceli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniele Minighini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 6-4, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kevin Edengren | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Orlov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pierre Delage | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Christos Glavas | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniele Rapagnetta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Dragos Nicolae Madaras - last matches
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marko Topo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 fin | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. David Poljak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Peter Fajta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 7-60, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Attila Boros | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-0, 4-0, Mubarak Shannan Zayid - retired | match details |