MATCH
13.02.19 | 2nd round | Ryan Shane | Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-1, 6-3 | M25 Barnstaple | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ryan Shane | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
1st SERVE % | 21/41 (51%) | 26/44 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/21 (86%) | 19/26 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/20 (70%) | 6/18 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/44 (43%) | 9/41 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/85 (60%) | 34/85 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ryan Shane | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ryan Shane | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ryan Shane | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Ryan Shane | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ryan Shane | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ryan Shane | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ryan Shane | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ryan Shane | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ryan Shane vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp - head to head matches
13.02.19 | 2nd round | Ryan Shane | Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M25 Barnstaple | I. hard |
Ryan Shane form & Botic Van De Zandschulp form
Ryan Shane - last matches
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. William Grant | 3-6, - Ryan Shane - retired | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Leanid Boika | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 South - Hard | ||||
25.06.22 1/2 | vs. Johannus Monday | - | match details | |
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Felix Corwin | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Justin Roberts | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Taha Baadi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 East - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Fnu Nidunjianzan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Vero - Clay | ||||
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Emil Reinberg | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Hillel Rousseau | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Nino Ehrenschneider | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Christian Lakoseljac | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 3-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 1-4, - Ryan Shane - retired | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Roy Smith | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | Shunsuke Mitsui - walk over | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 qual. | vs. Lucas Horve | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
27.07.21 q 1 | vs. Alexander Petrov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Toby D. Boyer | 6-2, 6-71, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Weston - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 1st round | vs. Axel Nefve | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Tulsa - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Joshua Ortlip | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details |
Botic Van De Zandschulp - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 1-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 5-7, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 7-65, 6-72, 6-72 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-76, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 7-5, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 6-74, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-2, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |