MATCH
17.02.20 | q 1 | Rostislav Galfinger | Sagadat Ayap | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 | M25 Aktobe | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Rostislav Galfinger | Sagadat Ayap | |
1st SERVE % | 37/66 (56%) | 50/66 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/37 (78%) | 33/50 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/29 (45%) | 7/16 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/9 (22%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/66 (39%) | 24/66 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/132 (52%) | 64/132 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 15 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Rostislav Galfinger | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Sagadat Ayap | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Rostislav Galfinger | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-4 | Sagadat Ayap | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Rostislav Galfinger | 2-5 | |
0-0 | ||
3-5 | Sagadat Ayap | |
Rostislav Galfinger | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sagadat Ayap | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rostislav Galfinger | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Rostislav Galfinger | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Sagadat Ayap | |
0-0 | ||
Rostislav Galfinger | 3-2 | |
3-3 | Sagadat Ayap | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Rostislav Galfinger | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Sagadat Ayap | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Rostislav Galfinger | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
10-8 |
Kazakhstan
12.11.02, 21 years
12.11.02, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Rostislav Galfinger vs. Sagadat Ayap - head to head matches
17.02.20 | q 1 | Rostislav Galfinger | Sagadat Ayap | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | M25 Aktobe | I. hard |
Rostislav Galfinger form & Sagadat Ayap form
Rostislav Galfinger - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 7-63, 5-7, 8-10 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alexander Pundel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mario Nicosia | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Christoph Gayk | - | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Finn Murgett | 7-60, 5-7, - Rostislav Galfinger - retired | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Azariah Rusher | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carson Cerejo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Christopher Patzanovsky | 5-7, 6-79 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Mariano Dedura-Palomero | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lars Erik Schneider | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jim Hendrikx | 4-6, 0-2, - Rostislav Galfinger - retired | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 2 | vs. Alex Solanki | 6-3, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marvin Schaber | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Uslar - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Leon Schwerdtfeger | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Aaron James Williams | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tehran - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Denys Klok | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jagmeet Singh | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Kaya Arinc | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Ali Razavi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Tehran - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Amirali Ghavam | 6-73, 2-4, - Rostislav Galfinger - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.21 qual. | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 6-4, 5-7, 1-10 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 7-63, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
14.11.21 q 1 | vs. Ian Rabtsevich | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Ariel Karakachian | 6-3, 3-6, 13-11 | match details |
Sagadat Ayap - last matches
M25 Nur - Hard | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.21 qual. | vs. Yerassyl Yerdilda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 0-5, - Sagadat Ayap - retired | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nur - I. hard | ||||
08.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tom Schonenberg | 6-2, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
M15 Nur - I. hard | ||||
02.02.21 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
01.02.21 q 1 | vs. Iiro Vasa | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Youssef Sadek | 6-3, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.20 q 2 | vs. Alastair Gray | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Ivan Denisov | 5-7, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.20 q 1 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.20 q 2 | vs. Roman Nashatyrkin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
09.03.20 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
17.02.20 q 1 | vs. Rostislav Galfinger | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 q 2 | vs. Jesse Flores | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Jamie Vance | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Mateus Alves | 0-6, 0-3, - Sagadat Ayap - retired | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Murphy Cassone | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Michael Shabaz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bukhara - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Timur Khabibulin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Karshi - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |