Izrael
18.02.01, 23 years
10248 $
18.02.01, 23 years
10248 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
01.06.02, 21 years
01.06.02, 21 years
Roi Ginat vs. Alexander Gaponenko - head to head matches
18.06.19 | qual. | Roi Ginat | Alexander Gaponenko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M15 Netanya | Hard |
03.06.18 | q 2 | Roi Ginat | Alexander Gaponenko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Israel F8 | Hard |
Roi Ginat form & Alexander Gaponenko form
Roi Ginat - last matches
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rafael Abdul Salam | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 1 | vs. Angel Diaz Jalil | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Vladimir Bazilevskiy | 3-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Saporta | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Ariel Meshulam | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 2 | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Eyal Shumilov | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yair Sarouk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 2-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Joshua Luck | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 2nd round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Ori Baron | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Daniel Little | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Ariel Bouskila | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kfar - Hard | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Tiran Sanghera | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Robin Catry | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Sahar Simon | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Tiran Sanghera | 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Asaf Friedler | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
25.03.22 1st round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.22 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.22 q 2 | vs. Enzo Frances Tessari | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Alexander Gaponenko - last matches
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Mark Neyelov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Amit Vales | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Connor Kruger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ido Geva | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Itay Feigin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Meitar - Hard | ||||
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Lev Levyatov | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Dan Benchimol | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Christos Keisidis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Josh Roe Flannelly | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Matteo De Vincentis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yannick Stephan Born | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Dylan Salton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Arthur Bernabe | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tom Saporta | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Dylan Salton | 7-65, 6-74, 8-10 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Alexander Nekhoroshev | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 4-6, - Alexander Gaponenko - retired | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Igor Smilansky | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Yair Sarouk | 6-3, 5-4 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |