MATCH
07.02.19 | 2nd round | Robin Stanek | Vadym Ursu | 6-4, 6-4 | M15 Kaarst | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Robin Stanek | Vadym Ursu | |
1st SERVE % | 39/67 (58%) | 45/68 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/39 (72%) | 32/45 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/28 (54%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/68 (41%) | 24/67 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/135 (53%) | 64/135 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Robin Stanek | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Robin Stanek | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Robin Stanek | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Robin Stanek | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Robin Stanek | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Robin Stanek | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Robin Stanek | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Robin Stanek | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Robin Stanek | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Robin Stanek | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Robin Stanek | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Robin Stanek vs. Vadym Ursu - head to head matches
07.02.19 | 2nd round | Robin Stanek | Vadym Ursu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M15 Kaarst | Carpet |
Robin Stanek form & Vadym Ursu form
Robin Stanek - last matches
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
24.09.21 1/4 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 7-62, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Jan Satral | 6-3, 2-1, Jan Satral - retired | match details | |
M25 Ricany - Clay | ||||
04.09.21 1/2 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 1-5, - Robin Stanek - retired | match details | |
03.09.21 1/4 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Matyas Cerny | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Tomas Liska | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Matvey Minin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
10.06.21 1st round | vs. Stefan Micov | 0-6, - Robin Stanek - retired | match details | |
M15 Skopje - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Jan Satral | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Gianluca Coloma-Heck | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jakub Katuch | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Jan Satral | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Robert Rumler | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jesus Echevarri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 6-1, 2-1, Dan Added - retired | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-1, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Matic Spec | 2-0, - Robin Stanek - retired | match details |
Vadym Ursu - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 2-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Preda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sander Jong | 6-2, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-78, 6-2, 3-0, Amr Elsayed - retired | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Philip Henning | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernard Tomic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 7-63, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Noah Rubin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Diogo Marques | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Tim Ruehl | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |