MATCH
08.09.20 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Lucas Poullain | 6-74, 7-64, 6-3 | M15 Sintra | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Lucas Poullain | |
1st SERVE % | 57/110 (52%) | 77/108 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/57 (68%) | 43/77 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 17/31 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/108 (44%) | 42/110 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 116/218 (53%) | 102/218 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5, 4-6 | ||
6-74 |
2 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
0-1 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Lucas Poullain | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo vs. Lucas Poullain - head to head matches
08.09.20 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Lucas Poullain | 6-74, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | M15 Sintra | Hard |
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo form & Lucas Poullain form
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo - last matches
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-66, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 6-2, 1-0, Alen Avidzba - retired | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 1st round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 3-6, 7-62, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Simone Agostini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
19.06.21 q 1 | vs. Denis Istomin | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maxime Hamou | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-5, 2-0, Johan Nikles - retired | match details | |
Salinas 2 - Hard | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-72, 7-66, 6-76 | match details |
Lucas Poullain - last matches
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Fajing Sun | - Lucas Poullain - walk over | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. David Poljak | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Hazem Naow | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anapat Timangkul | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Joao Domingues | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Nagel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Yann Marti | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 7-66, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marcus Walters | 7-64, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 1-1, Jules Marie - retired | match details |