MATCH
23.05.21 | qual. | Roberto Carballes Baena | Vit Kopriva | 6-4, 6-4 | Belgrade | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Carballes Baena | Vit Kopriva | |
1st SERVE % | 40/59 (68%) | 33/48 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/40 (75%) | 21/33 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 10/15 (67%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 17/48 (35%) | 18/59 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/107 (54%) | 49/107 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-3 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-4 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Carballes Baena vs. Vit Kopriva - head to head matches
07.10.22 | 1/4 | Vit Kopriva | Roberto Carballes Baena | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | Parma Challenger | Clay |
23.05.21 | qual. | Roberto Carballes Baena | Vit Kopriva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Belgrade | Clay |
02.12.20 | 2nd round | Roberto Carballes Baena | Vit Kopriva | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Campinas Challenger | Clay |
27.10.20 | 1st round | Vit Kopriva | Roberto Carballes Baena | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | Marbella Challenger | Clay |
Roberto Carballes Baena form & Vit Kopriva form
Roberto Carballes Baena - last matches
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 3rd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-2, 2-0, Matteo Gigante - retired | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 0-6, 1-4, - Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 5-7, 6-3, 6-76 | match details |
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Madrid Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details |