MATCH
06.09.10 | 1/2 | Roberto Carballes Baena | Philip Bester | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | Spain F32 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Carballes Baena vs. Philip Bester - head to head matches
06.09.10 | 1/2 | Roberto Carballes Baena | Philip Bester | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | Spain F32 | Clay |
Roberto Carballes Baena form & Philip Bester form
Roberto Carballes Baena - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 0-6, 1-4, - Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 5-7, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-72, 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Philip Bester - last matches
USA F8 - Hard | ||||
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ryan Goetz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Vancouver Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Ruben Bemelmans | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.17 q 1 | vs. James Mcgee | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
29.07.17 q 1 | vs. Evan King | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gatineau Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Blaz Rola | 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
Canada F3 - Hard | ||||
30.06.17 2nd round | vs. Deiton Baughman | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Mark Verryth | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
USA F19 - Hard | ||||
22.06.17 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.17 1st round | vs. Borna Gojo | 3-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
USA F16 - Clay | ||||
03.05.17 1st round | vs. Axel Geller | 1-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
USA F13 - Hard | ||||
16.04.17 fin | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
15.04.17 1/2 | vs. Jared Hiltzik | 6-74, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
14.04.17 1/4 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-74, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.04.17 2nd round | vs. Ryan Shane | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.17 1st round | vs. Christopher G Haworth | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
USA F12 - Hard | ||||
08.04.17 1/2 | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.04.17 1/4 | vs. Jan Choinski | Jan Choinski - walk over | match details | |
06.04.17 2nd round | vs. Gonzales Austin | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
05.04.17 1st round | vs. Yibing Wu | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.03.17 1st round | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canada F2 - I. hard | ||||
09.03.17 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.17 1st round | vs. Pavel Krainik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Canada F1 - I. hard | ||||
01.03.17 1st round | vs. Jc Aragone | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
18.02.17 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Becker | 2-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.16 2nd round | vs. Marcelo Arevalo | 3-6, 1-4, - Philip Bester - retired | match details | |
10.10.16 1st round | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Stockton Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Dennis Nevolo | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |