MATCH
19.05.15 | q 1 | Roberto Carballes Baena | Peter Gojowczyk | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Carballes Baena | Peter Gojowczyk | |
1st SERVE % | 54/81 (67%) | 45/78 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/54 (61%) | 23/45 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/27 (48%) | 13/33 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 6/10 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/78 (54%) | 35/81 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/159 (55%) | 71/159 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Peter Gojowczyk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Peter Gojowczyk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Peter Gojowczyk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Peter Gojowczyk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Peter Gojowczyk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Peter Gojowczyk | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Carballes Baena | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Peter Gojowczyk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Carballes Baena vs. Peter Gojowczyk - head to head matches
19.05.15 | q 1 | Roberto Carballes Baena | Peter Gojowczyk | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Paris | Clay |
Roberto Carballes Baena form & Peter Gojowczyk form
Roberto Carballes Baena - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 0-6, 1-4, - Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 5-7, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-72, 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Peter Gojowczyk - last matches
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Harold Mayot | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 1-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cox | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Vivien Cabos | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 6-3, 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Christian Langmo | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 7-63, 7-62 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Emilien Voisin | 6-4, 3-0, Emilien Voisin - retired | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Alex Barrena | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Tim Handel | - Peter Gojowczyk - walk over | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Reymond | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Palmas del - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tyler Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adam Neff | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |