MATCH
06.09.10 | 2nd round | Roberto Carballes Baena | Jose Checa-Calvo | 3-6, 6-3, 4-1, - retired | Spain F32 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Carballes Baena vs. Jose Checa-Calvo - head to head matches
30.09.13 | fin | Jose Checa-Calvo | Roberto Carballes Baena | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Spain F33 | Clay |
23.09.13 | 2nd round | Jose Checa-Calvo | Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Spain F32 | Clay |
14.05.12 | 1/4 | Roberto Carballes Baena | Jose Checa-Calvo | 3-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | Spain F12 | Clay |
21.03.11 | 1st round | Roberto Carballes Baena | Jose Checa-Calvo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Spain F9 | Clay |
06.09.10 | 2nd round | Roberto Carballes Baena | Jose Checa-Calvo | 3-6, 6-3, 4-1, Jose Checa-Calvo - retired | match details | Spain F32 | Clay |
Roberto Carballes Baena form & Jose Checa-Calvo form
Roberto Carballes Baena - last matches
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 0-6, 1-4, - Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 5-7, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-72, 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Guido Pella | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Jose Checa-Calvo - last matches
Valencia - I. hard | ||||
23.10.15 q 1 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 2-6, 1-3, - Jose Checa-Calvo - retired | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.08.15 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 2-6, 1-3, - Jose Checa-Calvo - retired | match details | |
Spain F23 - Clay | ||||
27.07.15 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.15 1/2 | vs. Toby Martin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Javier Amantegui | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.15 fin | vs. Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.07.15 2nd round | vs. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.07.15 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Spain F21 - Clay | ||||
13.07.15 1st round | vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.06.15 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.06.15 1st round | vs. Tomislav Brkic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Spain F16 - Clay | ||||
01.06.15 1st round | vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.06.15 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Spain F15 - Hard | ||||
25.05.15 1st round | vs. Alan Gadjiev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.05.15 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-63, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
25.05.15 2nd round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.05.15 1/4 | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Spain F14 - Clay | ||||
18.05.15 2nd round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.15 1st round | vs. Soichiro Moritani | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Spain F12 - Clay | ||||
04.05.15 2nd round | vs. Sergio Martos Gornes | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
04.05.15 1/4 | vs. Sergio Castellon Guasch | 7-66, 7-60 | match details | |
04.05.15 1/2 | vs. Gerard Granollers | 6-1, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.05.15 1st round | vs. Oscar Mesquida Berg | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Spain F11 - Hard | ||||
27.04.15 1st round | vs. Jaime Fermosell Delgado | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
27.04.15 2nd round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.04.15 1/2 | vs. Jorge Hernando-Ruano | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.04.15 1/4 | vs. Javier Pulgar-Garcia | 7-65, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Spain F10 - Clay | ||||
20.04.15 1/4 | vs. Marc Giner | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.04.15 1st round | vs. Bruno Mardones | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.04.15 2nd round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-2, 1-6, 7-60 | match details |