MATCH
15.08.20 | 1st round | Robert Strombachs | Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 6-3 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Robert Strombachs | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
2-3 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Robert Strombachs | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
5-4 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Robert Strombachs | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
2-3 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Robert Strombachs | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Altug Celikbilek | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Robert Strombachs vs. Altug Celikbilek - head to head matches
15.08.20 | 1st round | Robert Strombachs | Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
22.01.19 | 1st round | Altug Celikbilek | Robert Strombachs | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Robert Strombachs form & Altug Celikbilek form
Robert Strombachs - last matches
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Felix Gill | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Duje Markovina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alastair Gray | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 7-5, 6-73, 0-3, - Robert Strombachs - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-74, 6-4, 3-0, Petr Bar Biryukov - retired | match details |
Altug Celikbilek - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jie Cui | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Suk Ann | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-74, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Marius Copil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-5, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-2, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |