MATCH
13.08.22 | 1/2 | Rinky Hijikata | Patrick Maloney | 6-3, 6-2 | M25 Columbus | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Rinky Hijikata | Patrick Maloney | |
1st SERVE % | 22/55 (40%) | 23/51 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/22 (82%) | 13/23 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/33 (61%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/51 (53%) | 17/55 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/106 (61%) | 41/106 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 7 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Rinky Hijikata | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Patrick Maloney | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Rinky Hijikata | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Patrick Maloney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rinky Hijikata | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Patrick Maloney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Rinky Hijikata | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Patrick Maloney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Rinky Hijikata | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Patrick Maloney | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rinky Hijikata | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Patrick Maloney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Rinky Hijikata | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Patrick Maloney | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rinky Hijikata | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Patrick Maloney | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Rinky Hijikata | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rinky Hijikata vs. Patrick Maloney - head to head matches
13.08.22 | 1/2 | Rinky Hijikata | Patrick Maloney | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M25 Columbus | I. hard |
Rinky Hijikata form & Patrick Maloney form
Rinky Hijikata - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6, 7-62, 6-78 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 5-7, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 6-75, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Cristian Garin | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Patrick Maloney - last matches
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andres Andrade | - Patrick Maloney - walk over | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Adhithya Ganesan | 6-79, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Enmanuel Munoz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Preston Brown | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-2, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Ronald Hohmann | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elias Sumann | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ewan Moore | 6-4, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Harry Wendelken | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ryan Golesworthy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Preston Stearns | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jeremy Jin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emile Hudd | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alvin Nicholas Tudorica | 5-7, 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Loris Pourroy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andres Andrade | 7-62, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anton Ornberg | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Asahi Harazaki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. David Saye | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Liam Draxl | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oliver Okonkwo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. A.j. Catanzariti | 1-6, 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Pittsburgh - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Samir Banerjee | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Rochester - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details |