MATCH
11.06.19 | 1st round | Rimpei Kawakami | Goran Markovic | 6-0, 6-2 | M15 Akishima | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Rimpei Kawakami | Goran Markovic | |
1st SERVE % | 40/53 (75%) | 26/44 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 13/26 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/44 (55%) | 18/53 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/97 (61%) | 38/97 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Goran Markovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Goran Markovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Goran Markovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Goran Markovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Goran Markovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Goran Markovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Goran Markovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rimpei Kawakami vs. Goran Markovic - head to head matches
11.06.19 | 1st round | Rimpei Kawakami | Goran Markovic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | M15 Akishima | Carpet |
Rimpei Kawakami form & Goran Markovic form
Rimpei Kawakami - last matches
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Siwanat Auytayakul | 4-6, 7-65, - Rimpei Kawakami - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 2-6, 3-4, - Rimpei Kawakami - retired | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 1-6, - Rimpei Kawakami - retired | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Uisung Park | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ji Hoon Son | 6-75, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mataro - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Gurb - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Renta Tokuda | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 6-1, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jordi Garcia Mestre | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Fajing Sun | 2-6, 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Oliver Varga-Toth | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Cizelj-Zivkovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Naoya Komoda | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Tomoya Fujiwara | 6-76, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.22 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Goran Markovic - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
12.09.20 1st round | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
10.09.20 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 0-6, 3-5 | match details | |
04.09.20 1st round | vs. Dusan Rajic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.09.20 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Yanais Laurent | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.20 1st round | vs. Goran Zivotic | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Lasse Muscheites | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Preston Connor | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Ko Suzuki | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. David Barclay | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Yohan Sung | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Bart Stevens | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
11.05.19 1/2 | vs. Markus Eriksson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.05.19 1/4 | vs. George Botezan | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 7-67, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Renard | 4-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Bucaramanga - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Echavarria | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Echavarria | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Roko Horvat | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Murcia - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.19 1st round | vs. Nik Razborsek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vietnam F5 - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vietnam F4 - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Germany F15 - Carpet | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Bastien Presuhn | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |