MATCH
02.03.21 | qual. | Rimpei Kawakami | Alexandros Skorilas | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Rimpei Kawakami | Alexandros Skorilas | |
1st SERVE % | 28/45 (62%) | 26/45 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/28 (64%) | 14/26 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/45 (53%) | 15/45 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/90 (60%) | 36/90 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexandros Skorilas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Alexandros Skorilas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Alexandros Skorilas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Alexandros Skorilas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexandros Skorilas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Alexandros Skorilas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Alexandros Skorilas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Alexandros Skorilas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Rimpei Kawakami | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rimpei Kawakami vs. Alexandros Skorilas - head to head matches
02.03.21 | qual. | Rimpei Kawakami | Alexandros Skorilas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
25.01.21 | q 2 | Rimpei Kawakami | Alexandros Skorilas | 6-74, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
Rimpei Kawakami form & Alexandros Skorilas form
Rimpei Kawakami - last matches
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Siwanat Auytayakul | 4-6, 7-65, - Rimpei Kawakami - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 2-6, 3-4, - Rimpei Kawakami - retired | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 1-6, - Rimpei Kawakami - retired | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Uisung Park | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ji Hoon Son | 6-75, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mataro - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Gurb - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Renta Tokuda | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 6-1, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Fajing Sun | 2-6, 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jordi Garcia Mestre | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Oliver Varga-Toth | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Cizelj-Zivkovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Naoya Komoda | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Tomoya Fujiwara | 6-76, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Alexandros Skorilas - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Edas Butvilas | - Alexandros Skorilas - walk over | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Amit Vales | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ron Ellouck | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Frusina | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Joao Dinis Silva | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Miguel Miguel Pereira Lopes | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alastair Gray | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lewie Lane | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavlos Tsitsipas | 0-1, - Alexandros Skorilas - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Peter Heller | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Jakub Nicod | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eugenio Almeida Junior | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jean-Christian Morandais | 6-1, 4-6, 6-79 | match details |