MATCH
30.12.21 | 2nd round | Renta Tokuda | Bu Yunchaokete | 6-4, 7-66 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Renta Tokuda | Bu Yunchaokete | |
1st SERVE % | 51/81 (63%) | 55/84 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/51 (76%) | 37/55 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/30 (57%) | 16/29 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/7 (14%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/84 (37%) | 25/81 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/165 (53%) | 78/165 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Renta Tokuda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Bu Yunchaokete | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Bu Yunchaokete | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Bu Yunchaokete | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Bu Yunchaokete | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Bu Yunchaokete | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Renta Tokuda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Bu Yunchaokete | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Bu Yunchaokete | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Bu Yunchaokete | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Bu Yunchaokete | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Bu Yunchaokete | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Bu Yunchaokete | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 2-4, 3-4, 3-5, 3-6, 4-6, 5-6, 6-6, 7-6 | ||
7-66 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Renta Tokuda vs. Bu Yunchaokete - head to head matches
30.12.21 | 2nd round | Renta Tokuda | Bu Yunchaokete | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Renta Tokuda form & Bu Yunchaokete form
Renta Tokuda - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yi Zhou | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Michael Shaw | 3-6, - Renta Tokuda - retired | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jose Statham | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Islam Orynbasar | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 1-6, - Renta Tokuda - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Jose Statham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dominik Palan | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Bu Yunchaokete - last matches
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-1, 6-70, 6-77 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 7-67, 7-61 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hady Habib | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Nardi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-74, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. James Duckworth | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yan Bai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 3-6, 6-3, 2-0, James McCabe - retired | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-76, 6-2, 2-1, Miomir Kecmanovic - retired | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/2 | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Rigele Te | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Rigele Te | 7-67, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |