MATCH
03.07.20 | 1st round | Raphael Baltensperger | Yannik Steinegger | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-2 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
Raphael Baltensperger | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-2 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-40 | ||
Raphael Baltensperger | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0 | ||
Raphael Baltensperger | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Raphael Baltensperger | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30 | ||
0-2 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
Raphael Baltensperger | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
1-3 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0 | ||
Raphael Baltensperger | 1-4 | |
2-4 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30 | ||
Raphael Baltensperger | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Raphael Baltensperger | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Raphael Baltensperger | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0 | ||
Raphael Baltensperger | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30 | ||
Raphael Baltensperger | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
11.09.00, 23 years
33866 $
11.09.00, 23 years
33866 $
Raphael Baltensperger vs. Yannik Steinegger - head to head matches
03.07.20 | 1st round | Raphael Baltensperger | Yannik Steinegger | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
26.06.19 | 1st round | Yannik Steinegger | Raphael Baltensperger | 6-2, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | M15 Kamen | Clay |
Raphael Baltensperger form & Yannik Steinegger form
Raphael Baltensperger - last matches
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Edouard Aubert | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kobelt | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Niklas Koch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Genova - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 q 1 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 4-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-73, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Hugo Pontico | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 2-6, 1-1, - Raphael Baltensperger - retired | match details | |
03.11.20 qual. | vs. Daniel Little | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Moritz Poswiat | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Tennyson Whiting | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.20 qual. | vs. Patrik Hartmeier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.20 q 1 | vs. Igor Solomatin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 1-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Gian Luca Tanner | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 q 1 | vs. Davide Galoppini | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
05.07.20 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Gian Gruenig | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Yannik Steinegger - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 3-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Dominique Graf | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Antoine Walch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Leo Poupinel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xin Gao | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Karl Friberg | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kobelt | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Adam Moundir | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |