MATCH
24.04.19 | 2nd round | Ramkumar Ramanathan | Rigele Te | 6-3, 6-2 | Nanchang Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ramkumar Ramanathan | Rigele Te | |
1st SERVE % | 37/62 (60%) | 30/44 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/37 (76%) | 21/30 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 5/14 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/44 (41%) | 21/62 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/106 (56%) | 47/106 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ramkumar Ramanathan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ramkumar Ramanathan | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ramkumar Ramanathan | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ramkumar Ramanathan | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ramkumar Ramanathan | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ramkumar Ramanathan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ramkumar Ramanathan | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ramkumar Ramanathan | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ramkumar Ramanathan | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ramkumar Ramanathan vs. Rigele Te - head to head matches
24.04.19 | 2nd round | Ramkumar Ramanathan | Rigele Te | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Nanchang Challenger | Clay |
Ramkumar Ramanathan form & Rigele Te form
Ramkumar Ramanathan - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Chirag Duhan | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Manish Ganesh | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Karan Singh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-74, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Grass | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Aisam Qureshi | 6-73, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kabir Hans | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ajay Malik | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Louis Wessels | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 7-66, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dev Javia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Rigele Te - last matches
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. George Loffhagen | 5-7, 1-4, - Rigele Te - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-0, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-76, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xing Dao Chen | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 1-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. James McCabe | 6-76, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-77, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Minjong Park | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yanjie Zheng | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Fajing Sun | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhou Mingzhou | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Troyes Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Hady Habib | 3-6, 6-74 | match details |