MATCH
01.10.19 | 1st round | Radu Albot | Filip Krajinovic | 6-3, 7-5 | Tokyo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Radu Albot | Filip Krajinovic | |
1st SERVE % | 39/68 (57%) | 39/60 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/39 (72%) | 23/39 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/29 (59%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/60 (47%) | 23/68 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/128 (57%) | 55/128 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 9 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Radu Albot | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Filip Krajinovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Radu Albot | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Filip Krajinovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Radu Albot | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Filip Krajinovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Radu Albot | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Filip Krajinovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Radu Albot | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Filip Krajinovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Radu Albot | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Filip Krajinovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Radu Albot | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Filip Krajinovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Radu Albot | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Filip Krajinovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Radu Albot | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Filip Krajinovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Radu Albot | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Filip Krajinovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Radu Albot | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Radu Albot vs. Filip Krajinovic - head to head matches
22.07.21 | 2nd round | Filip Krajinovic | Radu Albot | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Umag | Clay |
01.10.19 | 1st round | Radu Albot | Filip Krajinovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Tokyo | Hard |
25.04.19 | 2nd round | Filip Krajinovic | Radu Albot | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Budapest | Clay |
13.05.14 | 1st round | Radu Albot | Filip Krajinovic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Heilbronn Challenger | Clay |
30.10.12 | 1st round | Filip Krajinovic | Radu Albot | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Eckental Challenger | Carpet |
Radu Albot form & Filip Krajinovic form
Radu Albot - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-70, 6-74 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-76, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-72, 6-713 | match details |
Filip Krajinovic - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 3-6, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 7-5, 6-710, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 qual. | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-75, 0-2, - Filip Krajinovic - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 3-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 2-6, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
05.01.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |