MATCH
12.02.20 | 2nd round | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | Bengalaru Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Sebastian Fanselow | |
1st SERVE % | 55/90 (61%) | 46/86 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/55 (75%) | 30/46 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/35 (43%) | 22/40 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/86 (40%) | 34/90 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/176 (51%) | 86/176 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 11 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sebastian Fanselow | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Sebastian Fanselow | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Sebastian Fanselow | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Sebastian Fanselow | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sebastian Fanselow | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Sebastian Fanselow | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Sebastian Fanselow | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Sebastian Fanselow | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Sebastian Fanselow | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Sebastian Fanselow | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Sebastian Fanselow | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Sebastian Fanselow | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Sebastian Fanselow | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Sebastian Fanselow | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Prajnesh Gunneswaran vs. Sebastian Fanselow - head to head matches
16.11.22 | 2nd round | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Champaign Challenger | I. hard |
12.02.20 | 2nd round | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Bengalaru Challenger | Hard |
14.11.18 | 2nd round | Prajnesh Gunneswaran | Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Bangalore Challenger | Hard |
Prajnesh Gunneswaran form & Sebastian Fanselow form
Prajnesh Gunneswaran - last matches
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 7-65, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Al - Hard | ||||
29.01.23 fin | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
28.01.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-65, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-76, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.11.22 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.22 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-4, 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/2 | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.10.22 1/4 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.22 2nd round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-72, 1-6 | match details |
Sebastian Fanselow - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-70, 6-0, 6-72 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. William Grant | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Learner Tien | 7-64, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Trevor Svajda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-2, Jaime Faria - retired | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-70, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kyle Kang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |