MATCH
18.10.20 | qual. | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | Sumit Nagal | 6-2, 6-2 | Cologne | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | Sumit Nagal | |
1st SERVE % | 31/46 (67%) | 26/50 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/31 (81%) | 14/26 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 10/24 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/50 (52%) | 12/46 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/96 (63%) | 36/96 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 10 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Sumit Nagal | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Sumit Nagal | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Sumit Nagal | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Sumit Nagal | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sumit Nagal | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Sumit Nagal | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Sumit Nagal | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Sumit Nagal | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs. Sumit Nagal - head to head matches
19.04.21 | 1st round | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | Sumit Nagal | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | Barcelona | Clay |
18.10.20 | qual. | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | Sumit Nagal | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Cologne | I. hard |
Pierre-Hugues Herbert form & Sumit Nagal form
Pierre-Hugues Herbert - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 3-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-63, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Joris De Loore | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 7-62, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 7-65, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 0-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Carles Cordoba | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Mika Brunold | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |