MATCH
06.11.14 | 2nd round | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-72, 7-5 | Mouilleron Le | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Pierre-Hugues Herbert | Calvin Hemery | |
1st SERVE % | 54/96 (56%) | 92/125 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/54 (85%) | 62/92 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 27/42 (64%) | 17/33 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/13 (15%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/125 (37%) | 23/96 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 119/221 (54%) | 102/221 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 9 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pierre-Hugues Herbert vs. Calvin Hemery - head to head matches
08.02.17 | 1st round | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Montpellier | I. hard |
06.11.14 | 2nd round | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-72, 7-5 | match details | Mouilleron Le | I. hard |
01.07.13 | 1/4 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | Calvin Hemery | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | France F11 | Clay |
Pierre-Hugues Herbert form & Calvin Hemery form
Pierre-Hugues Herbert - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 3-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-63, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Joris De Loore | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 7-62, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 7-65, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 0-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Carles Cordoba | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Mika Brunold | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Calvin Hemery - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Felix Gill | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, Corentin Denolly - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 5-7, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-77, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-72, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxime Janvier | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 7-5, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |