MATCH
13.10.21 | 1st round | Petr Nesterov | Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Sozopol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Petr Nesterov | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
1st SERVE % | 25/50 (50%) | 23/47 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 14/23 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/25 (64%) | 9/24 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/47 (51%) | 15/50 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/97 (61%) | 38/97 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Petr Nesterov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Petr Nesterov | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Petr Nesterov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Petr Nesterov | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Petr Nesterov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Petr Nesterov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Petr Nesterov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Petr Nesterov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Simon Anthony Ivanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Petr Nesterov vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov - head to head matches
13.10.21 | 1st round | Petr Nesterov | Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Sozopol | Hard |
Petr Nesterov form & Simon Anthony Ivanov form
Petr Nesterov - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anton Chekhov | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 7-61, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Artur Kukasian | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pavel Verbin | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Boris Butulija | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Andrej Nedic | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Samuele Pieri | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Remy Bertola | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alastair Gray | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 5-7, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Essa Qabazard | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Tomas Lanik | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Bor Artnak | 3-6, 6-2, 3-0, Bor Artnak - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zach Stephens | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Matic Dimic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Bor Artnak | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Viktor Jovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zach Stephens | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Yaqoub Mohammed | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Philip Henning | 3-6, 0-3, - Petr Nesterov - retired | match details |
Simon Anthony Ivanov - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 0-6, 0-3, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. David Prasievi | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Goodger | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 7-5, 3-0, Stefanos Sakellaridis - retired | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 4-6, 0-4, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Fajta | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-68, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 3-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 3-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Calin Manda | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Marc Majdandzic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-3, 6-70, 0-4, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Antonio Massara | 7-68, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Elmer Moller | 4-6, 4-4, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-4, 3-6, 7-68 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 1/2 | vs. Simone Roncalli | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/4 | vs. Marco Miceli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |