MATCH
30.06.20 | 1st round | Pedro Araujo | Diogo Marques | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pedro Araujo | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Diogo Marques | |
Pedro Araujo | 1-1 | |
1-2 | Diogo Marques | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
Pedro Araujo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
3-2 | Diogo Marques | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Pedro Araujo | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Diogo Marques | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pedro Araujo | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Diogo Marques | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pedro Araujo | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Diogo Marques | |
Pedro Araujo | 3-1 | |
3-2 | Diogo Marques | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Diogo Marques | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pedro Araujo | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Diogo Marques | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-A | ||
Pedro Araujo | 4-5 | |
0-0 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Diogo Marques | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Pedro Araujo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Diogo Marques | |
0-0 | ||
Pedro Araujo | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-2 | Diogo Marques | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
Pedro Araujo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Diogo Marques | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Pedro Araujo | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Diogo Marques | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Portugal
08.08.99, 24 years
08.08.99, 24 years
Pedro Araujo vs. Diogo Marques - head to head matches
19.10.23 | 1st round | Pedro Araujo | Diogo Marques | 4-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | M25 Tavira | Hard |
30.06.20 | 1st round | Pedro Araujo | Diogo Marques | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Pedro Araujo form & Diogo Marques form
Pedro Araujo - last matches
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lukas Klein | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 1-6, 7-63, 7-610 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 7-60, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Eero Vasa | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Joao Barreto | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rigele Te | 0-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dan Added | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 6-3, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 3-6, 7-64, 1-0, Antoine Ghibaudo - retired | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Diogo Marques | 4-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 1-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details |
Diogo Marques - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.04.24 q 2 | vs. Hernan Oivas Quiroz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Nesterov (1998) | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Nikolai Marin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Nesterov (1998) | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Leo Deflandre | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 2-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Mason Dace | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Francisco Rocha | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 3-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 q 2 | vs. Joao Domingues | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Rocha | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Matt Ponchet | 1-6, 7-64, 2-10 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Siim Troost | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Oliveira | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 q 2 | vs. Philip Hjorth | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Peter Sychev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Peter Buldorini | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Silva (POR) | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-4, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 3-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Manuel Almeida | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Oscar Lacides | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Simon Freund | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Vaise | 6-2, 7-61 | match details |