Pavel Verbin vs. Alexander Chepik 31.03.2024

Pavel Verbin vs. Alexander Chepik 31.03.2024 - M15 Antalya | compare

MATCH

31.03.24q 1Pavel Verbin Alexander Chepik 6-2, 6-0 Turkey M15 Antalya Clay

MATCH STATS

6-0

Pavel Verbin
Russia
18.10.01, 22 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
06.05.96, 28 years







Alexander Chepik
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Pavel Verbin vs. Alexander Chepik - head to head matches

31.03.24q 1Pavel VerbinAlexander Chepik6-2, 6-0 match detailsTurkey M15 Antalya Clay

Pavel Verbin form & Alexander Chepik form

Pavel Verbin - last matches

Bosnia and Herzeg. M15 Prijedor - Clay
16.05.24
2nd round
vs. Pawel Juszczak3-6, 6-77 lostmatch details
15.05.24
1st round
vs. Max Stenzer6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
14.05.24
qual.
vs. Christian Fellin6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
13.05.24
q 2
vs. Cristian Campese6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Bosnia and Herzeg. M15 Doboj - Clay
06.05.24
q 2
vs. Jerko Brkic7-5, 1-6, 6-10 lostmatch details
Kazakhstan M15 Shymkent - Clay
23.04.24
qual.
vs. Savva Polukhin0-6, 7-5, 8-10 lostmatch details
22.04.24
q 1
vs. Danir Kaldybekov6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Kazakhstan M15 Shymkent - Clay
16.04.24
q 1
vs. Aaron Gil Garcia2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
09.04.24
qual.
vs. Alexandr Binda5-7, 0-3, - Pavel Verbin - retiredlostmatch details
08.04.24
q 2
vs. Sergio Badini7-65, 6-3 winmatch details
07.04.24
q 1
vs. Yanick Schneider7-63, 3-6, 10-6 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
04.04.24
2nd round
vs. Niels Visker2-6, 6-3, 6-72 lostmatch details
03.04.24
1st round
vs. Guy Den Heijer6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
02.04.24
qual.
vs. Jaycer Lyeons6-3, 5-7, 11-9 winmatch details
01.04.24
q 2
vs. Miko Wassermann6-3, 3-6, 10-8 winmatch details
31.03.24
q 1
vs. Alexander Chepik6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Kazakhstan M15 Aktobe - I. hard
13.03.24
1st round
vs. Egor Agafonov2-6, 1-4, - Pavel Verbin - retiredlostmatch details
12.03.24
qual.
vs. Adil Karakayev6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Kazakhstan M15 Aktobe - I. hard
08.03.24
1/4
vs. Petr Nesterov6-3, 3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
07.03.24
2nd round
vs. Alexander Zgirovsky7-64, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
06.03.24
1st round
vs. Razvan Baiant6-1, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
05.03.24
qual.
vs. Aleksei Mokrov6-75, 6-2, 10-4 winmatch details
04.03.24
q 1
vs. Artak Bunoyan6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
15.02.24
2nd round
vs. Amr Elsayed3-6, 6-3, 3-6 lostmatch details
14.02.24
1st round
vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
13.02.24
qual.
vs. Michal Krajci1-6, 7-65, 11-9 winmatch details
12.02.24
q 1
vs. Leonardo Borrelli6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
12.02.24
q 2
vs. Loann Massard6-3, 7-65 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
07.02.24
1st round
vs. Niels Visker1-6, 7-64, 3-6 lostmatch details
06.02.24
qual.
vs. Filiberto Fumagalli6-75, 6-1, 10-8 winmatch details

Alexander Chepik - last matches

Kazakhstan M15 Shymkent - Clay
16.04.24
q 1
vs. Shenglin Zhuo6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
16.04.24
qual.
vs. Dev Javia0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
09.04.24
qual.
vs. Matthias Ujvary1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
08.04.24
q 2
vs. Michael Smirnov6-4, 7-63 winmatch details
07.04.24
q 1
vs. Emre Kotaman6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
31.03.24
q 1
vs. Pavel Verbin2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Kazakhstan M15 Aktobe - I. hard
14.03.24
2nd round
vs. Egor Agafonov6-4, 2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
13.03.24
1st round
vs. Kirill Kolganov7-62, 6-1 winmatch details
Kazakhstan M15 Aktobe - I. hard
06.03.24
1st round
vs. Evgeny Philippov2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Iran M15 Kish - Clay
10.01.24
1st round
vs. Sina Moghimi6-4, 1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Iran M15 Kish - Clay
03.01.24
1st round
vs. Ruslan Kastsiukevich5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
Cyprus M15 Limassol - Hard
29.11.23
1st round
vs. Demetris Azoides4-6, 6-3, 1-6 lostmatch details
Dominican Republic M15 Santo - Hard
15.11.23
1st round
vs. Jacob Brumm2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Dominican Republic M15 Santo - Hard
07.11.23
1st round
vs. Alexander Vlahos5-7, 6-72 lostmatch details
Serbia M25 Zlatibor - Clay
24.09.23
q 1
vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Serbia M15 Kursumlijska - Clay
19.09.23
1st round
vs. Gorazd Srbljak3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Serbia M15 Kursumlijska - Clay
11.09.23
q 2
vs. Marko Nikolic3-6, 7-64, 2-10 lostmatch details
Serbia M15 Pirot - Clay
06.09.23
1st round
vs. Peter Fajta2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
05.09.23
qual.
vs. Nikola Kolyachev6-4, 2-6, 10-8 winmatch details
04.09.23
q 2
vs. Lazar Radenkovic6-1, 6-75, 10-5 winmatch details
Serbia M15 Kursumlijska - Clay
30.08.23
1st round
vs. Luca Fantini3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Taipei (CHN) M25 Tainan - Clay
18.08.23
1/4
vs. Makoto Ochi3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
17.08.23
2nd round
vs. Jesse Delaney6-3, 5-7, 6-2 winmatch details
16.08.23
1st round
vs. Kai-I Wang6-3, 4-6, 7-63 winmatch details
Portugal M25 Castelo - Hard
19.07.23
1st round
vs. Tiago Torres3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
17.07.23
qual.
vs. Peter Alam6-72, 2-6 lostmatch details
16.07.23
q 1
vs. Rodrigo Beires6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
France M25 Uriage - Clay
12.07.23
1st round
vs. Ivan Denisov2-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
10.07.23
q 2
vs. Nicolas Colne7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
10.07.23
qual.
vs. Adrien Burdet6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
<