MATCH
02.03.21 | 1st round | Pavel Kotov | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-4, 6-2 | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Pavel Kotov | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
1st SERVE % | 31/47 (66%) | 30/48 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 19/30 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 9/18 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/48 (42%) | 13/47 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/95 (57%) | 41/95 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pavel Kotov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pavel Kotov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pavel Kotov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Pavel Kotov | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pavel Kotov | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Pavel Kotov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pavel Kotov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pavel Kotov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Pavel Kotov | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pavel Kotov vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili - head to head matches
02.03.21 | 1st round | Pavel Kotov | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
14.05.19 | 2nd round | Pavel Kotov | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Samarkand Challenger | Clay |
20.04.18 | 1/2 | Pavel Kotov | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-1, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | Kazakhstan F4 | Clay |
Pavel Kotov form & Teimuraz Gabashvili form
Pavel Kotov - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 5-7, 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-5, 6-1, 6-76, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 3-6, 7-64, Sebastian Baez - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-4, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-72, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 5-7, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details |
Teimuraz Gabashvili - last matches
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 2 | vs. Joaquin Bianchi | - Teimuraz Gabashvili - walk over | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivo Vercik | - Teimuraz Gabashvili - walk over | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 1-2, - Teimuraz Gabashvili - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Philip Henning | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Max Van Nunen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lyle Zaloumis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Vitali Chvets | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-1, 6-79, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Josh Reid | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vishal Saravanan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Jordi Mas De Ugarte | 6-0, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Mszyca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | Isaac Nortie Nortey - walk over | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |