MATCH
11.07.20 | 1st round | Paul Jubb | Anton Matusevich | 6-3, 6-3 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Paul Jubb | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Paul Jubb | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0 | ||
Paul Jubb | 3-1 | |
4-1 | Anton Matusevich | |
Paul Jubb | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
5-2 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0 | ||
Paul Jubb | 5-3 | |
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Paul Jubb | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paul Jubb | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Paul Jubb | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0 | ||
Paul Jubb | 4-3 | |
5-3 | Anton Matusevich | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paul Jubb vs. Anton Matusevich - head to head matches
08.08.23 | 1st round | Paul Jubb | Anton Matusevich | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M25 Roehampton | Hard |
09.09.21 | 2nd round | Paul Jubb | Anton Matusevich | 7-65, 7-61 | match details | M25 Sintra | Hard |
11.07.20 | 1st round | Paul Jubb | Anton Matusevich | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Paul Jubb form & Anton Matusevich form
Paul Jubb - last matches
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Henry Searle | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Charlie Robertson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. David Poljak | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. George Houghton | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ozan Baris | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 1/2 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Omni Kumar | 6-76, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Anton Matusevich - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 7-63, 2-0, Fabien Salle - retired | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | Jacob Fearnley - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alastair Gray | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Silva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Alexander Blockx | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-3, 1-0, Jacob Fearnley - retired | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 7-65, 2-1, Giles Hussey - retired | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |