MATCH
10.02.20 | 1st round | Pablo Cuevas | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 6-4 | Buenos Aires | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pablo Cuevas | Lorenzo Sonego | |
1st SERVE % | 41/63 (65%) | 38/64 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/41 (78%) | 27/38 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 14/26 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/64 (36%) | 18/63 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/127 (54%) | 59/127 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pablo Cuevas vs. Lorenzo Sonego - head to head matches
10.02.20 | 1st round | Pablo Cuevas | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay |
Pablo Cuevas form & Lorenzo Sonego form
Pablo Cuevas - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 6-78, 7-62 | match details | |
Montechiarugolo Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Juncheng Shang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunis Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-70, 1-2, - Pablo Cuevas - retired | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.22 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 2nd round | vs. Aljaz Bedene | 6-4, 4-6, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.22 1st round | vs. Jenson Brooksby | 6-2, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 qual. | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Quentin Halys | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.22 2nd round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.22 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
06.05.22 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 2nd round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
24.04.22 qual. | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.04.22 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 7-5, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
26.03.22 1/2 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Lorenzo Sonego - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 4-6, 7-68, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5, 2-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 2-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 6-78, 4-6 | match details |