MATCH
10.06.21 | 2nd round | Pablo Cuevas | Kyrian Jacquet | 6-4, 6-1 | Lyon Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pablo Cuevas | Kyrian Jacquet | |
1st SERVE % | 34/49 (69%) | 42/59 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/34 (68%) | 25/42 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/15 (80%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/59 (46%) | 14/49 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/108 (57%) | 46/108 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Kyrian Jacquet | |
0-0 | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Kyrian Jacquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Kyrian Jacquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Kyrian Jacquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Kyrian Jacquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kyrian Jacquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Kyrian Jacquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Kyrian Jacquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pablo Cuevas | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Kyrian Jacquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pablo Cuevas vs. Kyrian Jacquet - head to head matches
10.06.21 | 2nd round | Pablo Cuevas | Kyrian Jacquet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Lyon Challenger | Clay |
Pablo Cuevas form & Kyrian Jacquet form
Pablo Cuevas - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 6-78, 7-62 | match details | |
Montechiarugolo Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Juncheng Shang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunis Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-70, 1-2, - Pablo Cuevas - retired | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.22 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
25.05.22 2nd round | vs. Aljaz Bedene | 6-4, 4-6, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.22 1st round | vs. Jenson Brooksby | 6-2, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 qual. | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Quentin Halys | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.22 2nd round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.22 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
06.05.22 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 2nd round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
24.04.22 qual. | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.04.22 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 7-5, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
26.03.22 1/2 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Kyrian Jacquet - last matches
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-1, 1-4, - Kyrian Jacquet - retired | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-4, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-1, 3-2, Andrea Picchione - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anirudh Chandrasekar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-75, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Jules Marie | 1-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mae Malige | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Dylan Dietrich | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andrin Casanova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |